Skip to main content

Table 2 Contribution of bioclimatic variables to models

From: Potential impact of climate change on plant invasion in the Republic of Korea

Name of speciesBio1Bio2Bio3Bio12Bio13Bio14
Ambrosia artemisiifolia13.9610.5217.6511.907.7938.17
Ambrosia trifida23.8610.6727.5114.2913.0310.65
Ageratina altissima15.7510.7041.095.2822.674.50
Paspalum distichum var. indutum32.3915.5914.2213.369.9814.45
Paspalum distichum27.8430.3621.9313.001.295.59
Solanum carolinense18.6217.9628.4420.328.416.26
Rumex acetosella20.0910.9419.9519.824.7924.41
Sicyos angulatus17.9115.3028.2712.8815.2210.41
Hypochaeris radicata5.095.664.755.372.1277.02
Solidago altissima17.9523.7328.0515.146.488.66
Lactuca serriola19.1418.6932.7610.469.349.62